Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

Yana's profile


Name: Yana Batyrshina
Nickname: Yanina
Birthday: 7th October, 1979
Birthplace: Tashkent, (Uzbekistan)
Residence: Chimki / Moscow, (Russia)
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 45 Kg
Languages: Uzbekian, Russian, English
Club: Gymnastics Center Novogorsk
Coach: Irina Viner
Active in RSG: 7 years old (1987) - 18 years old (1998)
Weekly training: 35 hours
Favourite music: Dance (especially "Macarena")
Favourite books: Aleksander Dumas
Favourite movies: Highlander (with Adrian Paul) on TV
Hobbies: TV, music, reading, pizza
Contac address:
Yana Batyrshina
UTZ Novogorsk
I. corpus / gymnastic
114141 Chimki / Moscow
Russia

Back to Yana Batyrshina



Gymnasts  Groups  Coaches  History  News & Changes  Chat  Message Board  Guestbook
Poll  Links  Home

picture © Kike Maga