Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

Yulia's profile


Name: Yulia Barsukova
nickname: Yuliechka
Birthday: 31st December, 1978
Birthplace: Moscow, (Russia)
Residence: Moscow, (Russia)
Height: 170cm
Weight: 43 Kg
Started in RSG: 11 years old
Favourite apparatus: Ball
Member of the National Team: 16 years old
Coaches: Irina viner, Vera Shatalina, Veronika Shatkova
Weekly training: 6-7 hours a day, 6 days a week
Aim: To perform well at Sydney Olympic Games 2000
Education: Physical Institute (Moscow, Russia)
Occupation: Student
Langages: Russian and a bit of English
Hobbies: Ballet
Favourite film: Pretty woman

Back to Yulia Barsukova



Gymnasts  Groups  Coaches  History  News & Changes  Chat  Message Board  Guestbook  Poll  Links  Home