Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

Lena's profile



 

Name: Elena Vitrichenko
Nickname: Lena, Lenochka
Birthday: 25th November 1976
Birthplace: Odessa (Ukraine)
Residence: Kiev (Ukraine)
Started RSG: 4 years old (1980)
Stature: 168 cm
Weight: 47 Kg
Languages: Ukrainian, Russian, English
Discipline: Individual since 1993; in 1992 she was member of the Ukrainian Group
Coach: Nina Vitrichenko, her mother
Club: Ukrainian Gymnastics Federation
Weekly train: 35 hours
Favourite discipline: Ball
Gymnasts she admires: Galina Beloglazova, Oksana Kostina, Maria Petrova
Male gymnasts she admires: Yuri Chechi, Ivan Ivankov, Alexei Nemov
Favourite music: George Ghershwin, Ricky Martin, Russian music
Favourite film: "Siberian cirulnik", "Titanic", "Colours of the night"
Favourite food: Ukrainian, especially borscht (beetrop soup)
Books: Loves-stories
Other sports: Synchronized swimming, Ice skating, Basketball
Hobbies: Diving, her car
Contact adresses:
Elena Vitrichenko
bul. Lesi Ukrainki 21 fl. 13
Kiev, Ukraine
Elena Vitrichenko
st. Zabohotnogo 51/97
Odessa, Ukraine
E-mail: elenvitrich@newmail.ru
 

Back to Elena Vitrichenko



Gymnasts  Groups  Coaches  History  News & Changes  Chat  Message Board  Guestbook
Poll  Links  Home