Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

Ekaterina's profile



 

Name: Ekaterina Serebrianskaya
Nickname: Katyusha
Birthday: 25th October, 1977
Birthplace: Simferopool (USSR)
Residence: Simferopool (Ukraine)
Active in RSG:  1982 (5 years old)- 1998 (20 years old)
Stature: 178 cm
Weight: 55 Kg
Languages: Ukrainian, Russian, English
Discipline: Individual since 1992 Worlds. She she was member of the Ukrainian group at the 1992 Europeans
Coach: Lyubov Serebrianskaya, her mother
Club: "Gratsia" Dinamo Simferopool
Weekly training: 40 hours
Favourite apparatus: Rope
Less favourite apparatus: Clubs
Favourite gymnast: Alexandra Timoshenko
Music: Tchaikovsky, Bon Jovi, Nirvana
Favourite book: Three Mousquetaires (Alexandre Dumas)
Favourite food: Olivieye (Russian Salad), Chips with fried chicken or meat
Favourite countries she has visited: Spain, Germany
Pet: Masha, her cat
Other sports: Athletics, boxing, artistic gymnastics

Back to Ekaterina Serebrianskaya



Gymnasts  Groups  Coaches  History  News & Changes  Chat  Message Board  Guestbook
Poll  Links  Home