Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

Anna's profile


Name: Ganna Bessonova
Nickname: Annya
Birthday: 25th August 1984
Birthplacce: Kiev
Residence: Kiev
Started in RSG: 1984 (4 years old)
Stature: 170 cm
Weight: 43 Kg
Languages: Ukranian, Russian, English
Discipline: Individual
Coach: Viktorya Serikh (till she was 12), now Irina and Albina Deruigina
Club: Deruigins School
Weekly training: 35 hours
Favourite apparatus: rope
Gymnasts she admires: Natalia Lipkovskaya, Alina Kabaeva, Alexandra Timoshenko, Viktorya Serikh (her mother)
Sportive aim: Olympic Games Sydney 2000

Back to Anna Bessonova



Gymnasts  Groups  Coaches  History  News & Changes  Chat  Message Board  Guestbook
Poll Links  Home